Skip navigation

Information about train R 3086 going from Cluj Napoca Sighisoara

The train number R 3086, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 16:50 and arrives to Sighisoara at 22:05. The distance between Cluj Napoca and Sighisoara is 200 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 15 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Sighisoara.

Route details

This train stops 38 times before reaching its destination: Sighisoara. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 16:50 Cluj Napoca Est 16:59 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 17:00 Dezmir h. 17:04 1 min.
Dezmir h. 17:05 Apahida 17:10 1 min.
Ram. Jucu 17:13 Cojocna Hm. 17:17 1 min.
Cojocna Hm. 17:18 Tunel Hm. 17:27 1 min.
Tunel Hm. 17:28 Boju Hm. 17:37 1 min.
Boju Hm. 17:38 Valea Florilor Hm. 17:52 1 min.
Valea Florilor Hm. 17:53 Ploscos h. 17:58 1 min.
Ploscos h. 17:59 Canepisti h. 18:04 1 min.
Canepisti h. 18:05 Campia Turzii 18:13 1 min.
Ram. Turda 18:16 Calarasi Turda Hm. 18:22 1 min.
Calarasi Turda Hm. 18:23 Grindeni h. 18:30 1 min.
Grindeni h. 18:31 Razboieni 18:35 1 min.
Razboieni 18:36 Unirea hc. 18:41 2 min.
Unirea hc. 18:43 Unirea Hm. 18:47 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 18:48 Decea h. 18:53 1 min.
Decea h. 18:54 Miraslau h. 18:59 1 min.
Miraslau h. 19:00 Aiud Hm. 19:08 2 min.
Aiud Hm. 19:10 Teius 19:26 6 min.
Teius 19:32 Coslariu Gr. P. Mures 19:39 1 min.
Coslariu Gr. P. Mures 19:40 Mihalt h. 19:42 1 min.
Mihalt h. 19:43 Cistei h. 19:48 1 min.
Cistei h. 19:49 Craciunel Hm. 19:56 6 min.
Craciunel Hm. 20:02 Blaj 20:10 9 min.
Blaj 20:19 Campu Libertatii h. 20:24 1 min.
Campu Libertatii h. 20:25 Manarade h. 20:28 1 min.
Manarade h. 20:29 Glogovet h. 20:32 1 min.
Glogovet h. 20:33 Valea Lunga Hm. 20:38 1 min.
Valea Lunga Hm. 20:39 Lunca h. 20:42 1 min.
Lunca h. 20:43 Micasasa h. 20:50 1 min.
Micasasa h. 20:51 Copsa Mica 21:05 1 min.
Copsa Mica 21:06 Tarnava h. 21:12 1 min.
Tarnava h. 21:13 Medias 21:19 2 min.
Medias 21:21 Bratei h. 21:25 1 min.
Bratei h. 21:26 Atel h. 21:31 1 min.
Atel h. 21:32 Dumbraveni 21:39 1 min.
Dumbraveni 21:40 Luna h. 21:45 1 min.
Luna h. 21:46 Danes Hm. 21:52 1 min.
Danes Hm. 21:53 Sighisoara 22:05

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3086 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.