Skip navigation

Information about train R 3087 going from Teius Cluj Napoca

The train number R 3087, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Teius at 10:50 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 13:10. The distance between Teius and Cluj Napoca is 102 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 20 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Teius to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Teius 10:50 Aiud Hm. 11:02 1 min.
Aiud Hm. 11:03 Miraslau h. 11:08 1 min.
Miraslau h. 11:09 Decea h. 11:12 1 min.
Decea h. 11:13 Unirea Hm. 11:19 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 11:20 Unirea hc. 11:23 1 min.
Unirea hc. 11:24 Razboieni 11:31 1 min.
Razboieni 11:32 Grindeni h. 11:35 1 min.
Grindeni h. 11:36 Calarasi Turda Hm. 11:42 1 min.
Ram. Turda 11:48 Campia Turzii 11:50 1 min.
Campia Turzii 11:51 Canepisti h. 11:57 1 min.
Canepisti h. 11:58 Ploscos h. 12:05 1 min.
Ploscos h. 12:06 Valea Florilor Hm. 12:12 1 min.
Valea Florilor Hm. 12:13 Boju Hm. 12:26 1 min.
Boju Hm. 12:27 Tunel Hm. 12:34 1 min.
Tunel Hm. 12:35 Cojocna Hm. 12:42 1 min.
Ram. Jucu 12:46 Apahida 12:48 2 min.
Apahida 12:50 Dezmir h. 12:53 1 min.
Dezmir h. 12:54 Cluj Napoca Est 12:59 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 13:00 Clujana h. 13:04 1 min.
Clujana h. 13:05 Cluj Napoca 13:10

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3087 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 51 days on which it does not run.