Skip navigation

Information about train R 3090 going from Cluj Napoca Razboieni

The train number R 3090, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 22:35 and arrives to Razboieni at 00:12 (next day). The distance between Cluj Napoca and Razboieni is 69 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 37 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Razboieni.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Razboieni. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 22:35 Cluj Napoca Est 22:44 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 22:45 Dezmir h. 22:49 1 min.
Dezmir h. 22:50 Apahida 22:55 1 min.
Ram. Jucu 22:58 Cojocna Hm. 23:02 1 min.
Cojocna Hm. 23:03 Tunel Hm. 23:11 1 min.
Tunel Hm. 23:12 Boju Hm. 23:20 1 min.
Boju Hm. 23:21 Valea Florilor Hm. 23:34 1 min.
Valea Florilor Hm. 23:35 Ploscos h. 23:39 1 min.
Ploscos h. 23:40 Canepisti h. 23:44 1 min.
Canepisti h. 23:45 Campia Turzii 23:52 1 min.
Ram. Turda 23:55 Calarasi Turda Hm. 00:00 (next day) 1 min.
Calarasi Turda Hm. 00:01 (next day) Grindeni h. 00:07 (next day) 1 min.
Grindeni h. 00:08 (next day) Razboieni 00:12 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3090 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.