Skip navigation

Information about train R 3111 going from Arad Oradea

The train number R 3111, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Arad at 03:23 and arrives to Oradea at 06:38. The distance between Arad and Oradea is 121 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 15 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Arad to Oradea.

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Oradea. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Arad 03:23 Utvinisu Nou 03:33
Utvinisu Nou 03:33 Utvinis h. 03:36 1 min.
Utvinis h. 03:37 Zimandu Nou h. 03:41 1 min.
Zimandu Nou h. 03:42 Santana 03:54 1 min.
Santana 03:55 Comlaus h. 04:00 1 min.
Comlaus h. 04:01 Simand Hm. 04:09 1 min.
Simand Hm. 04:10 Nadab 04:18 17 min.
Nadab 04:35 Chisineu Cris 04:41 1 min.
Chisineu Cris 04:42 Zerind Hm. 04:49 1 min.
Zerind Hm. 04:50 Tamasda h. 04:57 1 min.
Tamasda h. 04:58 Boiu Bihor h. 05:04 1 min.
Boiu Bihor h. 05:05 Ciumeghiu Hm. 05:16 9 min.
Ciumeghiu Hm. 05:25 Salonta 05:40 12 min.
Salonta 05:52 Madaras Bihor h. 05:56 1 min.
Madaras Bihor h. 05:57 Cefa Hm. 06:07 1 min.
Cefa Hm. 06:08 Les Bihor Hm. 06:18 1 min.
Les Bihor Hm. 06:19 Oradea Vest Hm. 06:30 1 min.
Oradea Vest Hm. 06:31 Oradea 06:38

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3111 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.