Skip navigation

Information about train R 3113 going from Timisoara Nord Oradea

The train number R 3113, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 05:11 and arrives to Oradea at 09:08. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Oradea is 178 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 57 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Oradea.

Route details

This train stops 26 times before reaching its destination: Oradea. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 05:11 Ronat Triaj Gr. D 05:19 1 min.
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 05:20 Sanandrei Hm. 05:25 1 min.
Sanandrei Hm. 05:26 Baile Calacea 05:32 1 min.
Baile Calacea 05:33 Ortisoara 05:38 1 min.
Ortisoara 05:39 Vinga Hm. 05:44 1 min.
Vinga Hm. 05:45 Sag Hm. 05:51 1 min.
Sag Hm. 05:52 Valea Viilor Hm. 05:57 5 min.
Valea Viilor Hm. 06:02 Aradu Nou 06:12 2 min.
Ram. Glogovat 06:17 Arad 06:21 8 min.
Arad 06:29 Utvinisu Nou 06:40 1 min.
Utvinisu Nou 06:41 Utvinis h. 06:44 1 min.
Utvinis h. 06:45 Zimandu Nou h. 06:49 1 min.
Zimandu Nou h. 06:50 Santana 06:59 5 min.
Santana 07:04 Comlaus h. 07:08 1 min.
Comlaus h. 07:09 Simand Hm. 07:15 1 min.
Simand Hm. 07:16 Nadab 07:22 1 min.
Nadab 07:23 Chisineu Cris 07:27 2 min.
Chisineu Cris 07:29 Zerind Hm. 07:36 1 min.
Zerind Hm. 07:37 Tamasda h. 07:43 1 min.
Tamasda h. 07:44 Boiu Bihor h. 07:48 1 min.
Boiu Bihor h. 07:49 Ciumeghiu Hm. 07:59 5 min.
Ciumeghiu Hm. 08:04 Salonta 08:18 1 min.
Salonta 08:19 Madaras Bihor h. 08:22 1 min.
Madaras Bihor h. 08:23 Cefa Hm. 08:32 1 min.
Cefa Hm. 08:33 Les Bihor Hm. 08:44 5 min.
Les Bihor Hm. 08:49 Oradea Vest Hm. 09:00 1 min.
Oradea Vest Hm. 09:01 Oradea 09:08

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3113 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.