Skip navigation

Information about train R 3114 going from Oradea Arad

The train number R 3114, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Oradea at 07:05 and arrives to Arad at 10:03. The distance between Oradea and Arad is 121 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 58 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Oradea to Arad.

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Arad. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Oradea 07:05 Oradea Vest Hm. 07:12 1 min.
Oradea Vest Hm. 07:13 Les Bihor Hm. 07:23 1 min.
Les Bihor Hm. 07:24 Cefa Hm. 07:34 1 min.
Cefa Hm. 07:35 Madaras Bihor h. 07:44 1 min.
Madaras Bihor h. 07:44 Salonta 07:48 1 min.
Salonta 07:49 Ciumeghiu Hm. 08:02 1 min.
Ciumeghiu Hm. 08:03 Boiu Bihor h. 08:06 1 min.
Boiu Bihor h. 08:07 Tamasda h. 08:11 1 min.
Tamasda h. 08:12 Zerind Hm. 08:24 21 min.
Zerind Hm. 08:45 Chisineu Cris 08:52 12 min.
Chisineu Cris 09:04 Nadab 09:10 1 min.
Nadab 09:11 Simand Hm. 09:18 1 min.
Simand Hm. 09:19 Comlaus h. 09:26 1 min.
Comlaus h. 09:27 Santana 09:31 1 min.
Santana 09:32 Zimandu Nou h. 09:41 1 min.
Zimandu Nou h. 09:42 Utvinis h. 09:46 1 min.
Utvinisu Nou 09:51 Arad 10:03

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3114 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.