Skip navigation

Information about train R 3115 going from Timisoara Nord Oradea

The train number R 3115, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 13:04 and arrives to Oradea at 17:02. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Oradea is 178 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 58 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Oradea.

Route details

This train stops 26 times before reaching its destination: Oradea. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 13:04 Ronat Triaj Gr. D 13:12 1 min.
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 13:13 Sanandrei Hm. 13:20 4 min.
Sanandrei Hm. 13:24 Baile Calacea 13:30 1 min.
Baile Calacea 13:31 Ortisoara 13:36 1 min.
Ortisoara 13:37 Vinga Hm. 13:42 1 min.
Vinga Hm. 13:43 Sag Hm. 13:49 1 min.
Sag Hm. 13:50 Valea Viilor Hm. 14:00 1 min.
Valea Viilor Hm. 14:01 Aradu Nou 14:06 1 min.
Ram. Glogovat 14:10 Arad 14:14 14 min.
Arad 14:28 Utvinisu Nou 14:36 1 min.
Utvinisu Nou 14:37 Utvinis h. 14:41 1 min.
Utvinis h. 14:42 Zimandu Nou h. 14:46 1 min.
Zimandu Nou h. 14:47 Santana 14:57 1 min.
Santana 14:58 Comlaus h. 15:02 1 min.
Comlaus h. 15:03 Simand Hm. 15:10 1 min.
Simand Hm. 15:11 Nadab 15:17 1 min.
Nadab 15:18 Chisineu Cris 15:23 1 min.
Chisineu Cris 15:24 Zerind Hm. 15:36 1 min.
Zerind Hm. 15:37 Tamasda h. 15:43 1 min.
Tamasda h. 15:44 Boiu Bihor h. 15:48 1 min.
Boiu Bihor h. 15:49 Ciumeghiu Hm. 15:53 1 min.
Ciumeghiu Hm. 15:54 Salonta 16:07 1 min.
Salonta 16:08 Madaras Bihor h. 16:12 1 min.
Madaras Bihor h. 16:13 Cefa Hm. 16:23 8 min.
Cefa Hm. 16:31 Les Bihor Hm. 16:42 1 min.
Les Bihor Hm. 16:43 Oradea Vest Hm. 16:54 1 min.
Oradea Vest Hm. 16:55 Oradea 17:02

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3115 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.