Skip navigation

Information about train R 3116 going from Oradea Timisoara Nord

The train number R 3116, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Oradea at 16:03 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 20:26. The distance between Oradea and Timisoara Nord is 178 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 23 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Oradea to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 26 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Oradea 16:03 Oradea Vest Hm. 16:10 1 min.
Oradea Vest Hm. 16:11 Les Bihor Hm. 16:22 1 min.
Les Bihor Hm. 16:23 Cefa Hm. 16:33 3 min.
Cefa Hm. 16:36 Madaras Bihor h. 16:47 1 min.
Madaras Bihor h. 16:48 Salonta 16:52 2 min.
Salonta 16:54 Ciumeghiu Hm. 17:05 2 min.
Ciumeghiu Hm. 17:07 Boiu Bihor h. 17:11 1 min.
Boiu Bihor h. 17:12 Tamasda h. 17:16 1 min.
Tamasda h. 17:17 Zerind Hm. 17:29 1 min.
Zerind Hm. 17:30 Chisineu Cris 17:37 17 min.
Chisineu Cris 17:54 Nadab 18:01 1 min.
Nadab 18:02 Simand Hm. 18:11 1 min.
Simand Hm. 18:12 Comlaus h. 18:19 1 min.
Comlaus h. 18:20 Santana 18:26 5 min.
Santana 18:31 Zimandu Nou h. 18:41 1 min.
Zimandu Nou h. 18:42 Utvinis h. 18:46 1 min.
Utvinis h. 18:47 Utvinisu Nou 18:51 1 min.
Utvinisu Nou 18:52 Arad 19:04 19 min.
Ram. Glogovat 19:27 Aradu Nou 19:30 1 min.
Valea Viilor Hm. 19:40 Sag Hm. 19:44 1 min.
Sag Hm. 19:45 Vinga Hm. 19:51 1 min.
Vinga Hm. 19:52 Ortisoara 19:57 1 min.
Ortisoara 19:58 Baile Calacea 20:03 1 min.
Baile Calacea 20:04 Sanandrei Hm. 20:10 1 min.
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 20:16 Ronat Triaj h. 20:17 1 min.
Ronat Triaj h. 20:18 Ronat Triaj Cab.1 h. 20:20 1 min.
Ronat Triaj Cab.1 h. 20:21 Timisoara Nord 20:26

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3116 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.