Skip navigation

Information about train R 3117 going from Timisoara Nord Oradea

The train number R 3117, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 17:41 and arrives to Oradea at 22:18. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Oradea is 178 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 37 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Oradea.

Route details

This train stops 27 times before reaching its destination: Oradea. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 17:41 Ronat Triaj h 17:47 1 min.
Ronat Triaj h 17:48 Ronat Triaj Gr. D 17:50 5 min.
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 17:55 Sanandrei Hm. 18:01 1 min.
Sanandrei Hm. 18:02 Baile Calacea 18:08 1 min.
Baile Calacea 18:09 Ortisoara 18:14 1 min.
Ortisoara 18:15 Vinga Hm. 18:21 1 min.
Vinga Hm. 18:22 Sag Hm. 18:29 1 min.
Sag Hm. 18:30 Valea Viilor Hm. 18:35 1 min.
Valea Viilor Hm. 18:36 Aradu Nou 18:46 1 min.
Ram. Glogovat 18:50 Arad 18:54 16 min.
Arad 19:10 Utvinisu Nou 19:21 1 min.
Utvinisu Nou 19:22 Utvinis h. 19:25 1 min.
Utvinis h. 19:26 Zimandu Nou h. 19:30 1 min.
Zimandu Nou h. 19:31 Santana 19:41 1 min.
Santana 19:42 Comlaus h. 19:46 1 min.
Comlaus h. 19:47 Simand Hm. 19:54 17 min.
Simand Hm. 20:11 Nadab 20:18 1 min.
Nadab 20:19 Chisineu Cris 20:25 21 min.
Chisineu Cris 20:46 Zerind Hm. 20:53 1 min.
Zerind Hm. 20:54 Tamasda h. 21:01 1 min.
Tamasda h. 21:02 Boiu Bihor h. 21:07 1 min.
Boiu Bihor h. 21:08 Ciumeghiu Hm. 21:18 1 min.
Ciumeghiu Hm. 21:19 Salonta 21:33 1 min.
Salonta 21:34 Madaras Bihor h. 21:37 1 min.
Madaras Bihor h. 21:38 Cefa Hm. 21:47 1 min.
Cefa Hm. 21:48 Les Bihor Hm. 21:58 1 min.
Les Bihor Hm. 21:59 Oradea Vest Hm. 22:10 1 min.
Oradea Vest Hm. 22:11 Oradea 22:18

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3117 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.