Skip navigation

Information about train R 3122 going from Oradea Arad

The train number R 3122, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Oradea at 19:56 and arrives to Arad at 23:12. The distance between Oradea and Arad is 121 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 16 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Oradea to Arad.

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Arad. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Oradea 19:56 Oradea Vest Hm. 20:05 6 min.
Oradea Vest Hm. 20:11 Les Bihor Hm. 20:22 1 min.
Les Bihor Hm. 20:23 Cefa Hm. 20:34 1 min.
Cefa Hm. 20:35 Madaras Bihor h. 20:44 1 min.
Madaras Bihor h. 20:45 Salonta 20:50 1 min.
Salonta 20:51 Ciumeghiu Hm. 21:04 17 min.
Ciumeghiu Hm. 21:21 Boiu Bihor h. 21:25 1 min.
Boiu Bihor h. 21:26 Tamasda h. 21:31 1 min.
Tamasda h. 21:32 Zerind Hm. 21:45 1 min.
Zerind Hm. 21:46 Chisineu Cris 21:53 12 min.
Chisineu Cris 22:05 Nadab 22:11 1 min.
Nadab 22:12 Simand Hm. 22:20 1 min.
Simand Hm. 22:21 Comlaus h. 22:30 1 min.
Comlaus h. 22:31 Santana 22:36 2 min.
Santana 22:38 Zimandu Nou h. 22:49 1 min.
Zimandu Nou h. 22:50 Utvinis h. 22:55 1 min.
Utvinisu Nou 23:00 Arad 23:12

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3122 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 298 days on which it does not run.