Skip navigation

Information about train IR 346-1 going from Bucuresti Nord Lokoshaza

The train number IR 346-1, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 14:00 and arrives to Lokoshaza at 02:20 (next day). The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Lokoshaza is 644 km. The total travel time is 12 hour(s) and 20 minute(s). The average speed is 52 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Lokoshaza.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Lokoshaza. It also passes through 65 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 14:00 Chitila 14:09
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 14:34 Ploiesti Vest 14:37 2 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 15:18 Sinaia 15:23 1 min.
Azuga 15:34 Predeal 15:43 1 min.
Darste 16:14 Brasov 16:23 8 min.
Albesti Tarnava Hm. 19:02 Sighisoara 19:09 2 min.
Dumbraveni 19:26 Medias 19:38 1 min.
Valea Lunga Hm. 20:02 Blaj 20:14 3 min.
Barabant Hm. 20:53 Alba Iulia 21:00 1 min.
Blandiana Hm. 21:16 Sibot 21:27 1 min.
Ram. Simeria 21:53 Simeria 21:57 8 min.
Simeria 22:05 Deva 22:20 2 min.
Glogovat 01:13 (next day) Arad 01:19 (next day) 3 min.
Sofronea 01:29 (next day) Curtici 01:35 (next day) 35 min.
Curtici Fr. 02:17 (next day) Lokoshaza 02:20 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 346-1 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.