Skip navigation

Information about train IR 347-2 going from Lokoshaza Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 347-2, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Lokoshaza at 03:39 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 16:06. The distance between Lokoshaza and Bucuresti Nord is 644 km. The total travel time is 12 hour(s) and 27 minute(s). The average speed is 52 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Lokoshaza to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 65 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Lokoshaza 03:39 Curtici Fr. 03:42
Curtici Fr. 03:42 Curtici 03:49 30 min.
Sofronea 04:25 Arad 04:33 3 min.
Mintia 07:23 Deva 07:33 2 min.
Deva 07:35 Simeria 07:51 9 min.
Aurel Vlaicu 08:24 Sibot 08:30 1 min.
Vintu de Jos 08:48 Alba Iulia 08:57 2 min.
Craciunel Hm. 09:38 Blaj 09:44 3 min.
Copsa Mica 10:11 Medias 10:21 1 min.
Danes Hm. 10:41 Sighisoara 10:52 2 min.
Stupini Hm. 13:22 Brasov 13:32 8 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 14:01 Predeal 14:16 1 min.
Busteni 14:28 Sinaia 14:36 1 min.
Buda 15:18 Ploiesti Vest 15:23 2 min.
Chitila 15:56 Bucuresti Nord 16:06

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 347-2 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.