Skip navigation

Information about train R 3500 going from Teius Brasov

The train number R 3500, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Teius at 04:45 and arrives to Brasov at 10:40. The distance between Teius and Brasov is 225 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 55 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Teius to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 38 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Teius 04:45 Coslariu Gr. P. Mures 04:52
Mihalt h. 04:54 Cistei h. 04:58 1 min.
Cistei h. 04:59 Craciunel Hm. 05:06 1 min.
Craciunel Hm. 05:07 Blaj 05:14 1 min.
Blaj 05:15 Campu Libertatii h. 05:19 1 min.
Campu Libertatii h. 05:20 Manarade h. 05:23 1 min.
Manarade h. 05:24 Glogovet h. 05:27 1 min.
Glogovet h. 05:28 Valea Lunga Hm. 05:32 1 min.
Valea Lunga Hm. 05:33 Lunca h. 05:36 1 min.
Lunca h. 05:37 Micasasa h. 05:42 1 min.
Micasasa h. 05:43 Copsa Mica 05:55 1 min.
Copsa Mica 05:56 Tarnava h. 06:02 1 min.
Tarnava h. 06:03 Medias 06:09 7 min.
Medias 06:16 Bratei h. 06:20 1 min.
Bratei h. 06:21 Atel h. 06:26 1 min.
Atel h. 06:27 Dumbraveni 06:34 5 min.
Dumbraveni 06:39 Luna h. 06:44 1 min.
Luna h. 06:45 Danes Hm. 06:51 1 min.
Danes Hm. 06:52 Sighisoara 07:05 10 min.
Sighisoara 07:15 Albesti Tarnava Hm. 07:23 1 min.
Albesti Tarnava Hm. 07:24 Vanatori 07:31 1 min.
Vanatori 07:32 Saschiz h. 07:36 1 min.
Saschiz h. 07:37 Mureni Hm. 07:43 1 min.
Mureni Hm. 07:44 Archita h 07:57 1 min.
Archita h 07:58 Beia Hm. 08:13 1 min.
Beia Hm. 08:14 Palos Ardeal h. 08:21 1 min.
Palos Ardeal h. 08:22 Cata Hm. 08:28 1 min.
Cata Hm. 08:29 Rupea 08:38 1 min.
Rupea 08:39 Mateias h. 08:53 1 min.
Mateias h. 08:54 Racos Hm. 09:00 1 min.
Racos Hm. 09:01 Augustin Hm. 09:17 1 min.
Augustin Hm. 09:18 Ormenis h. 09:26 1 min.
Ormenis h. 09:27 Apata 09:37 1 min.
Apata 09:38 Maierus h. 09:45 1 min.
Maierus h. 09:46 Vadu Rosu h. 09:50 1 min.
Vadu Rosu h. 09:51 Rotbav h. 09:56 1 min.
Rotbav h. 09:57 Feldioara Hm. 10:03 1 min.
Feldioara Hm. 10:04 Bod Hm. 10:19 1 min.
Bod Hm. 10:20 Stupini Hm. 10:29 1 min.
Stupini Hm. 10:30 Brasov 10:40

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3500 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.