Skip navigation

Information about train R 3501 going from Brasov Medias

The train number R 3501, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 06:10 and arrives to Medias at 10:14. The distance between Brasov and Medias is 164 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 4 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Medias.

Route details

This train stops 26 times before reaching its destination: Medias. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 06:10 Stupini Hm. 06:19 1 min.
Stupini Hm. 06:20 Bod Hm. 06:28 1 min.
Bod Hm. 06:29 Feldioara Hm. 06:40 1 min.
Feldioara Hm. 06:41 Rotbav h. 06:44 1 min.
Rotbav h. 06:45 Vadu Rosu h. 06:49 1 min.
Vadu Rosu h. 06:50 Maierus h. 06:53 1 min.
Maierus h. 06:54 Apata 07:06 1 min.
Apata 07:07 Ormenis h. 07:13 1 min.
Ormenis h. 07:14 Augustin Hm. 07:27 1 min.
Augustin Hm. 07:28 Racos Hm. 07:44 1 min.
Racos Hm. 07:45 Mateias h. 07:49 1 min.
Mateias h. 07:50 Rupea 08:04 1 min.
Rupea 08:05 Cata Hm. 08:14 1 min.
Cata Hm. 08:15 Palos Ardeal h. 08:19 1 min.
Palos Ardeal h. 08:20 Beia Hm. 08:31 1 min.
Beia Hm. 08:32 Archita h 08:44 1 min.
Archita h 08:45 Mureni Hm. 08:59 1 min.
Mureni Hm. 09:00 Saschiz h. 09:05 1 min.
Saschiz h. 09:06 Vanatori 09:10 1 min.
Vanatori 09:11 Albesti Tarnava Hm. 09:17 1 min.
Albesti Tarnava Hm. 09:18 Sighisoara 09:27 5 min.
Sighisoara 09:32 Danes Hm. 09:41 1 min.
Danes Hm. 09:42 Luna h. 09:48 1 min.
Luna h. 09:49 Dumbraveni 09:54 1 min.
Dumbraveni 09:55 Atel h. 10:02 1 min.
Atel h. 10:03 Bratei h. 10:08 1 min.
Bratei h. 10:09 Medias 10:14

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3501 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.