Skip navigation

Information about train R 3503 going from Brasov Teius

The train number R 3503, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 14:30 and arrives to Teius at 21:20. The distance between Brasov and Teius is 228 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 50 minute(s). The average speed is 33 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Teius.

Route details

This train stops 40 times before reaching its destination: Teius. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 14:30 Stupini Hm. 14:39 1 min.
Stupini Hm. 14:40 Bod Hm. 14:48 1 min.
Bod Hm. 14:49 Feldioara Hm. 14:59 1 min.
Feldioara Hm. 15:00 Rotbav h. 15:03 1 min.
Rotbav h. 15:04 Vadu Rosu h. 15:08 1 min.
Vadu Rosu h. 15:09 Maierus h. 15:12 1 min.
Maierus h. 15:13 Apata 15:25 1 min.
Apata 15:26 Ormenis h. 15:32 1 min.
Ormenis h. 15:33 Augustin Hm. 15:46 1 min.
Augustin Hm. 15:47 Racos Hm. 16:03 1 min.
Racos Hm. 16:04 Mateias h. 16:08 1 min.
Mateias h. 16:09 Rupea 16:23 1 min.
Rupea 16:24 Cata Hm. 16:33 1 min.
Cata Hm. 16:34 Palos Ardeal h. 16:38 1 min.
Palos Ardeal h. 16:39 Beia Hm. 16:50 1 min.
Beia Hm. 16:51 Archita h 17:02 1 min.
Archita h 17:03 Mureni Hm. 17:18 13 min.
Mureni Hm. 17:31 Saschiz h. 17:36 1 min.
Saschiz h. 17:37 Vanatori 17:41 1 min.
Vanatori 17:42 Albesti Tarnava Hm. 17:49 1 min.
Albesti Tarnava Hm. 17:50 Sighisoara 17:59 23 min.
Sighisoara 18:22 Danes Hm. 18:38 1 min.
Danes Hm. 18:39 Luna h. 18:46 1 min.
Luna h. 18:47 Dumbraveni 18:54 1 min.
Dumbraveni 18:55 Atel Hm. 19:04 1 min.
Atel Hm. 19:05 Bratei h. 19:14 1 min.
Bratei h. 19:15 Medias 19:24 5 min.
Medias 19:29 Tarnava h. 19:37 1 min.
Tarnava h. 19:38 Copsa Mica 19:45 4 min.
Copsa Mica 19:49 Micasasa h. 20:06 1 min.
Micasasa h. 20:07 Lunca h. 20:16 1 min.
Lunca h. 20:17 Valea Lunga Hm. 20:21 1 min.
Valea Lunga Hm. 20:22 Glogovet h. 20:26 1 min.
Glogovet h. 20:27 Manarade h. 20:30 1 min.
Manarade h. 20:31 Campu Libertatii h. 20:35 1 min.
Campu Libertatii h. 20:36 Blaj 20:41 2 min.
Blaj 20:43 Craciunel Hm. 20:51 1 min.
Craciunel Hm. 20:52 Cistei h. 21:01 1 min.
Cistei h. 21:02 Mihalt h. 21:07 1 min.
Mihalt h. 21:08 Coslariu Gr. P. Mures 21:12 1 min.
Coslariu Gr. P. Mures 21:13 Teius 21:20

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3503 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.