Skip navigation

Information about train R 3511 going from Medias Teius

The train number R 3511, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Medias at 13:20 and arrives to Teius at 14:54. The distance between Medias and Teius is 62 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 34 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Medias to Teius.

Route details

This train stops 14 times before reaching its destination: Teius. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Medias 13:20 Tarnava h. 13:25 1 min.
Tarnava h. 13:26 Copsa Mica 13:33 2 min.
Copsa Mica 13:35 Seica Mica h. 13:40 1 min.
Seica Mica h. 13:41 Micasasa h. 13:47 1 min.
Micasasa h. 13:48 Lunca h. 13:53 1 min.
Lunca h. 13:54 Valea Lunga Hm. 13:57 1 min.
Valea Lunga Hm. 13:58 Glogovet h. 14:01 1 min.
Glogovet h. 14:02 Manarade h. 14:05 1 min.
Manarade h. 14:06 Campu Libertatii h. 14:09 1 min.
Campu Libertatii h. 14:10 Blaj 14:16 2 min.
Blaj 14:18 Craciunel Hm. 14:25 5 min.
Craciunel Hm. 14:30 Cistei h. 14:37 1 min.
Cistei h. 14:38 Mihalt h. 14:42 1 min.
Mihalt h. 14:43 Coslariu Gr. P. Mures 14:46 1 min.
Coslariu Gr. P. Mures 14:47 Teius 14:54

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3511 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.