Skip navigation

Information about train R 3512 going from Teius Sighisoara

The train number R 3512, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Teius at 06:33 and arrives to Sighisoara at 09:02. The distance between Teius and Sighisoara is 98 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 29 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Teius to Sighisoara.

Route details

This train stops 20 times before reaching its destination: Sighisoara. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Teius 06:33 Coslariu Gr. P. Mures 06:40 1 min.
Coslariu Gr. P. Mures 06:41 Mihalt h. 06:43 1 min.
Mihalt h. 06:44 Cistei h. 06:48 1 min.
Cistei h. 06:49 Craciunel Hm. 06:56 1 min.
Craciunel Hm. 06:57 Blaj 07:04 9 min.
Blaj 07:13 Campu Libertatii h. 07:17 1 min.
Campu Libertatii h. 07:18 Manarade h. 07:21 1 min.
Manarade h. 07:22 Glogovet h. 07:25 1 min.
Glogovet h. 07:26 Valea Lunga Hm. 07:30 7 min.
Valea Lunga Hm. 07:37 Lunca h. 07:40 1 min.
Lunca h. 07:41 Micasasa h. 07:46 1 min.
Micasasa h. 07:47 Seica Mica h. 07:53 1 min.
Seica Mica h. 07:54 Copsa Mica 08:01 1 min.
Copsa Mica 08:02 Tarnava h. 08:08 1 min.
Tarnava h. 08:09 Medias 08:15 2 min.
Medias 08:17 Bratei h. 08:21 1 min.
Bratei h. 08:22 Atel h. 08:27 1 min.
Atel h. 08:28 Dumbraveni 08:35 1 min.
Dumbraveni 08:36 Luna h. 08:41 1 min.
Luna h. 08:42 Danes Hm. 08:48 1 min.
Danes Hm. 08:49 Sighisoara 09:02

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3512 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.