Skip navigation

Information about train R 3513 going from Medias Teius

The train number R 3513, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Medias at 16:20 and arrives to Teius at 17:51. The distance between Medias and Teius is 62 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 31 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Medias to Teius.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Teius. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Medias 16:20 Tarnava h. 16:25 1 min.
Tarnava h. 16:26 Copsa Mica 16:33 5 min.
Copsa Mica 16:38 Micasasa h. 16:48 1 min.
Micasasa h. 16:49 Lunca h. 16:54 1 min.
Lunca h. 16:55 Valea Lunga Hm. 16:58 1 min.
Valea Lunga Hm. 16:59 Glogovet h. 17:02 1 min.
Glogovet h. 17:03 Manarade h. 17:06 1 min.
Manarade h. 17:07 Campu Libertatii h. 17:10 1 min.
Campu Libertatii h. 17:11 Blaj 17:17 2 min.
Blaj 17:19 Craciunel Hm. 17:26 1 min.
Craciunel Hm. 17:27 Cistei h. 17:34 1 min.
Cistei h. 17:35 Mihalt h. 17:39 1 min.
Mihalt h. 17:40 Coslariu Gr. P. Mures 17:43 1 min.
Coslariu Gr. P. Mures 17:44 Teius 17:51

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3513 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.