Skip navigation

Information about train R 3514 going from Teius Medias

The train number R 3514, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Teius at 14:05 and arrives to Medias at 15:49. The distance between Teius and Medias is 62 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 44 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Teius to Medias.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Medias. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Teius 14:05 Coslariu Gr. P. Mures 14:12 1 min.
Coslariu Gr. P. Mures 14:13 Mihalt h. 14:15 1 min.
Mihalt h. 14:16 Cistei h. 14:20 1 min.
Cistei h. 14:21 Craciunel Hm. 14:28 1 min.
Craciunel Hm. 14:29 Blaj 14:36 2 min.
Blaj 14:38 Campu Libertatii h. 14:42 1 min.
Campu Libertatii h. 14:43 Manarade h. 14:46 1 min.
Manarade h. 14:47 Glogovet h. 14:50 1 min.
Glogovet h. 14:51 Valea Lunga Hm. 14:55 1 min.
Valea Lunga Hm. 14:56 Lunca h. 14:59 1 min.
Lunca h. 15:00 Micasasa h. 15:05 1 min.
Micasasa h. 15:06 Copsa Mica 15:18 18 min.
Copsa Mica 15:36 Tarnava h. 15:42 1 min.
Tarnava h. 15:43 Medias 15:49

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3514 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.