Skip navigation

Information about train R 3531 going from Brasov Rupea

The train number R 3531, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 07:50 and arrives to Rupea at 09:45. The distance between Brasov and Rupea is 74 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 55 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Rupea.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Rupea. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 07:50 Stupini Hm. 07:59 1 min.
Stupini Hm. 08:00 Bod Hm. 08:08 1 min.
Bod Hm. 08:09 Feldioara Hm. 08:19 1 min.
Feldioara Hm. 08:20 Rotbav h. 08:23 1 min.
Rotbav h. 08:24 Vadu Rosu h. 08:28 1 min.
Vadu Rosu h. 08:29 Maierus h. 08:32 1 min.
Maierus h. 08:33 Apata 08:45 1 min.
Apata 08:46 Ormenis h. 08:52 1 min.
Ormenis h. 08:53 Augustin Hm. 09:06 1 min.
Augustin Hm. 09:07 Racos Hm. 09:23 1 min.
Racos Hm. 09:24 Mateias h. 09:28 1 min.
Mateias h. 09:29 Rupea 09:45

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3531 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 96 days on which it does not run.