Skip navigation

Information about train R 3532 going from Rupea Brasov

The train number R 3532, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Rupea at 04:55 and arrives to Brasov at 06:56. The distance between Rupea and Brasov is 74 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 1 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Rupea to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Rupea 04:55 Mateias h. 05:09 1 min.
Mateias h. 05:10 Racos Hm. 05:16 1 min.
Racos Hm. 05:17 Augustin Hm. 05:33 1 min.
Augustin Hm. 05:34 Ormenis h. 05:42 1 min.
Ormenis h. 05:43 Apata 05:53 1 min.
Apata 05:54 Maierus h. 06:01 1 min.
Maierus h. 06:02 Vadu Rosu h. 06:06 1 min.
Vadu Rosu h. 06:07 Rotbav h. 06:12 1 min.
Rotbav h. 06:13 Feldioara Hm. 06:19 1 min.
Feldioara Hm. 06:20 Bod Hm. 06:35 1 min.
Bod Hm. 06:36 Stupini Hm. 06:45 1 min.
Stupini Hm. 06:46 Brasov 06:56

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3532 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.