Skip navigation

Information about train R 3536 going from Sighisoara Brasov

The train number R 3536, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sighisoara at 15:30 and arrives to Brasov at 18:55. The distance between Sighisoara and Brasov is 127 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 25 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sighisoara to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 20 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sighisoara 15:30 Albesti Tarnava Hm. 15:38 1 min.
Albesti Tarnava Hm. 15:39 Vanatori 15:46 1 min.
Vanatori 15:47 Saschiz h. 15:51 1 min.
Saschiz h. 15:52 Mureni Hm. 15:58 1 min.
Mureni Hm. 15:59 Archita h 16:12 1 min.
Archita h 16:13 Beia Hm. 16:28 1 min.
Beia Hm. 16:29 Palos Ardeal h. 16:36 1 min.
Palos Ardeal h. 16:37 Cata Hm. 16:43 1 min.
Cata Hm. 16:44 Rupea 16:53 1 min.
Rupea 16:54 Mateias h. 17:08 1 min.
Mateias h. 17:09 Racos Hm. 17:15 1 min.
Racos Hm. 17:16 Augustin Hm. 17:32 1 min.
Augustin Hm. 17:33 Ormenis h. 17:41 1 min.
Ormenis h. 17:42 Apata 17:52 1 min.
Apata 17:53 Maierus h. 17:58 1 min.
Maierus h. 17:59 Vadu Rosu h. 18:04 1 min.
Vadu Rosu h. 18:05 Rotbav h. 18:10 1 min.
Rotbav h. 18:11 Feldioara Hm. 18:18 1 min.
Feldioara Hm. 18:19 Bod Hm. 18:34 1 min.
Bod Hm. 18:35 Stupini Hm. 18:44 1 min.
Stupini Hm. 18:45 Brasov 18:55

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3536 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.