Skip navigation

Information about train R 3542 going from Sighisoara Odorhei

The train number R 3542, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sighisoara at 03:52 and arrives to Odorhei at 05:24. The distance between Sighisoara and Odorhei is 47 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 32 minute(s). The average speed is 31 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sighisoara to Odorhei.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Odorhei. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sighisoara 03:52 Albesti Tarnava Hm. 04:00 1 min.
Albesti Tarnava Hm. 04:01 Vanatori 04:08 1 min.
Semnal Vanatori 04:12 Sacuienii Noi h. 04:15 1 min.
Sacuienii Noi h. 04:16 Santamaria h. 04:21 1 min.
Santamaria h. 04:22 Cristur Hm. 04:26 7 min.
Cristur Hm. 04:33 Betesti h. 04:36 1 min.
Betesti h. 04:37 Betesti Est h. 04:40 1 min.
Betesti Est h. 04:41 Porumbenii Mici h. 04:46 1 min.
Porumbenii Mici h. 04:47 Porumbenii Mari h. 04:52 1 min.
Porumbenii Mari h. 04:53 Lutita h. 04:58 1 min.
Lutita h. 04:59 Dobeni h. 05:04 1 min.
Dobeni h. 05:05 Feliceni h. 05:09 1 min.
Feliceni h. 05:10 Odorhei Sud hc. 05:18 2 min.
Odorhei Sud hc. 05:20 Odorhei 05:24

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3542 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.