Skip navigation

Information about train R 3547 going from Odorhei Sighisoara

The train number R 3547, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Odorhei at 16:37 and arrives to Sighisoara at 18:07. The distance between Odorhei and Sighisoara is 47 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 30 minute(s). The average speed is 31 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Odorhei to Sighisoara.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Sighisoara. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Odorhei 16:37 Odorhei Sud hc. 16:41 1 min.
Odorhei Sud hc. 16:42 Feliceni h. 16:49 1 min.
Feliceni h. 16:50 Dobeni h. 16:55 1 min.
Dobeni h. 16:56 Lutita h. 17:00 1 min.
Lutita h. 17:01 Porumbenii Mari h. 17:07 1 min.
Porumbenii Mari h. 17:08 Porumbenii Mici h. 17:12 1 min.
Porumbenii Mici h. 17:13 Betesti Est h. 17:17 1 min.
Betesti Est h. 17:18 Betesti h. 17:21 1 min.
Betesti h. 17:22 Cristur Hm. 17:25 7 min.
Cristur Hm. 17:32 Santamaria h. 17:36 1 min.
Santamaria h. 17:37 Sacuienii Noi h. 17:42 1 min.
Semnal Vanatori 17:47 Vanatori 17:50 1 min.
Vanatori 17:51 Albesti Tarnava Hm. 17:57 1 min.
Albesti Tarnava Hm. 17:58 Sighisoara 18:07

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3547 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.