Skip navigation

Information about train R 3620 going from Huedin Cluj Napoca

The train number R 3620, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Huedin at 04:07 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 05:15. The distance between Huedin and Cluj Napoca is 49 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 8 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Huedin to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Huedin 04:07 Jebuc h. 04:12 1 min.
Jebuc h. 04:13 Stana Hm. 04:20 1 min.
Stana Hm. 04:21 Galaseni h. 04:24 1 min.
Galaseni h. 04:25 Aghires h. 04:31 1 min.
Aghires h. 04:32 Aghires 04:36 1 min.
Aghires 04:37 Doroltu h. 04:39 1 min.
Doroltu h. 04:40 Macau h. 04:42 1 min.
Macau h. 04:43 Garbau Hm. 04:47 1 min.
Garbau Hm. 04:48 Nadasel h. 04:53 1 min.
Nadasel h. 04:54 Mera Hm. 04:57 1 min.
Mera Hm. 04:58 Radaia h. 05:00 1 min.
Radaia h. 05:01 Suceag h. 05:03 1 min.
Suceag h. 05:04 Baciu Triaj Hm. 05:08 1 min.
Baciu Triaj Hm. 05:09 Cluj Napoca 05:15

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3620 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 47 days on which it does not run.