Skip navigation

Information about train R 3630 going from Poieni Cluj Napoca

The train number R 3630, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Poieni at 16:15 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 17:42. The distance between Poieni and Cluj Napoca is 65 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 27 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Poieni to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Poieni 16:15 Bologa h. 16:18 1 min.
Bologa h. 16:19 Braisoru Hm. 16:23 1 min.
Braisoru Hm. 16:24 Huedin 16:31 1 min.
Huedin 16:32 Jebuc h. 16:37 1 min.
Jebuc h. 16:38 Stana Hm. 16:45 1 min.
Stana Hm. 16:46 Aghires h. 16:56 1 min.
Aghires h. 16:57 Aghires 17:01 1 min.
Aghires 17:02 Doroltu h. 17:04 1 min.
Doroltu h. 17:05 Macau h. 17:07 1 min.
Garbau PM 17:11 Garbau h. 17:12 1 min.
Garbau h. 17:13 Nadasel h. 17:18 1 min.
Nadasel h. 17:19 Mera Hm. 17:22 1 min.
Mera Hm. 17:23 Radaia h. 17:25 1 min.
Radaia h. 17:26 Suceag h. 17:28 1 min.
Suceag h. 17:29 Baciu h. 17:32 1 min.
Baciu h. 17:33 Baciu Triaj Hm. 17:35 1 min.
Baciu Triaj Hm. 17:36 Cluj Napoca 17:42

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3630 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.