Skip navigation

Information about train R 3633 going from Cluj Napoca Aghires

The train number R 3633, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 18:28 and arrives to Aghires at 19:05. The distance between Cluj Napoca and Aghires is 28 km. The total travel time is 37 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Aghires.

Route details

This train stops 8 times before reaching its destination: Aghires. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 18:28 Baciu Triaj Hm. 18:34 1 min.
Baciu Triaj Hm. 18:35 Suceag h. 18:39 1 min.
Suceag h. 18:40 Radaia h. 18:42 1 min.
Radaia h. 18:43 Mera Hm. 18:45 1 min.
Mera Hm. 18:46 Nadasel h. 18:48 1 min.
Nadasel h. 18:49 Garbau Hm. 18:54 1 min.
Garbau Hm. 18:55 Macau h. 18:58 1 min.
Macau h. 18:59 Doroltu h. 19:01 1 min.
Doroltu h. 19:02 Aghires 19:05

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3633 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.