Skip navigation

Information about train R 3642 going from Bratca Huedin

The train number R 3642, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bratca at 06:24 and arrives to Huedin at 07:29. The distance between Bratca and Huedin is 43 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 5 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bratca to Huedin.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Huedin. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bratca 06:24 Stana de Vale h. 06:30 1 min.
Stana de Vale h. 06:31 Bulz Hm. 06:34 1 min.
Bulz Hm. 06:35 Piatra Craiului Hm. 06:40 1 min.
Piatra Craiului Hm. 06:41 Lacu Crisului h. 06:45 1 min.
Lacu Crisului h. 06:46 Negreni h. 06:49 1 min.
Negreni h. 06:50 Ciucea Hm. 06:54 7 min.
Ciucea Hm. 07:01 Valea Draganului h. 07:06 1 min.
Valea Draganului h. 07:07 Poieni 07:11 1 min.
Poieni 07:12 Bologa h. 07:15 1 min.
Bologa h. 07:16 Braisoru Hm. 07:20 1 min.
Braisoru Hm. 07:21 Huedin 07:29

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3642 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 64 days on which it does not run.