Skip navigation

Information about train R 3643 going from Huedin Piatra Craiului Hm.

The train number R 3643, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Huedin at 14:43 and arrives to Piatra Craiului Hm. at 15:26. The distance between Huedin and Piatra Craiului Hm. is 33 km. The total travel time is 43 minute(s). The average speed is 46 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Huedin to Piatra Craiului Hm..

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Piatra Craiului Hm.. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Huedin 14:43 Braisoru Hm. 14:51 1 min.
Braisoru Hm. 14:52 Bologa h. 14:55 1 min.
Bologa h. 14:56 Poieni 14:59 5 min.
Poieni 15:04 Valea Draganului h. 15:07 1 min.
Valea Draganului h. 15:08 Ciucea Hm. 15:13 1 min.
Ciucea Hm. 15:14 Negreni h. 15:17 1 min.
Negreni h. 15:18 Lacu Crisului h. 15:21 1 min.
Lacu Crisului h. 15:22 Piatra Craiului Hm. 15:26

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3643 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 63 days on which it does not run.