Skip navigation

Information about train R 3644 going from Oradea Piatra Craiului Hm.

The train number R 3644, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Oradea at 14:30 and arrives to Piatra Craiului Hm. at 16:19. The distance between Oradea and Piatra Craiului Hm. is 70 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 49 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Oradea to Piatra Craiului Hm..

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Piatra Craiului Hm.. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Oradea 14:30 Oradea Est 14:36 1 min.
Oradea Est 14:37 Oradea Est Triaj h. 14:38 1 min.
Ram. Oradea Est Gr. A 14:42 Osorhei Hm. 14:45 1 min.
Osorhei Hm. 14:46 Sacadat h. 14:51 1 min.
Sacadat h. 14:52 Sabolciu h. 14:54 1 min.
Sabolciu h. 14:55 Tileagd 15:01 1 min.
Tileagd 15:02 Telechiu Hm. 15:07 1 min.
Telechiu Hm. 15:08 Tetchea hc. 15:11 1 min.
Tetchea hc. 15:12 Alesd 15:15 1 min.
Alesd 15:16 Alesd h. 15:19 1 min.
Alesd h. 15:20 Butan h. 15:24 1 min.
Butan h. 15:25 Vadu Crisului Hm. 15:32 4 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 15:36 Vadu Crisului h. 15:39 1 min.
Vadu Crisului h. 15:40 Pestera h. 15:43 1 min.
Pestera h. 15:44 Suncuius Hm. 15:47 1 min.
Suncuius Hm. 15:48 Balnaca h. 15:52 1 min.
Balnaca h. 15:53 Bratca 15:56 1 min.
Bratca 15:57 Stana de Vale h. 16:01 1 min.
Stana de Vale h. 16:02 Bulz Hm. 16:05 9 min.
Bulz Hm. 16:14 Piatra Craiului Hm. 16:19

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3644 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 47 days on which it does not run.