Skip navigation

Information about train R 3645 going from Piatra Craiului Hm. Oradea

The train number R 3645, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Piatra Craiului Hm. at 16:37 and arrives to Oradea at 18:18. The distance between Piatra Craiului Hm. and Oradea is 70 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 41 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Piatra Craiului Hm. to Oradea.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Oradea. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Piatra Craiului Hm. 16:37 Bulz Hm. 16:41 1 min.
Bulz Hm. 16:42 Stana de Vale h. 16:44 1 min.
Stana de Vale h. 16:45 Bratca 16:50 1 min.
Bratca 16:51 Balnaca h. 16:54 1 min.
Balnaca h. 16:55 Suncuius Hm. 16:59 1 min.
Suncuius Hm. 17:00 Pestera h. 17:03 1 min.
Pestera h. 17:04 Vadu Crisului h. 17:07 1 min.
Vadu Crisului h. 17:08 Vadu Crisului Hm. 17:11 2 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 17:13 Butan h. 17:18 1 min.
Butan h. 17:19 Alesd h. 17:23 1 min.
Alesd h. 17:24 Alesd 17:30 1 min.
Alesd 17:31 Tetchea hc. 17:34 1 min.
Tetchea hc. 17:35 Telechiu Hm. 17:40 1 min.
Telechiu Hm. 17:41 Tileagd 17:46 5 min.
Tileagd 17:51 Sabolciu h. 17:56 1 min.
Sabolciu h. 17:57 Sacadat h. 17:59 1 min.
Sacadat h. 18:00 Osorhei Hm. 18:05 1 min.
Oradea Est Triaj h. 18:11 Oradea Est 18:12 1 min.
Oradea Est 18:13 Oradea 18:18

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3645 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.