Skip navigation

Information about train IR 366-1 going from Brasov Biharkeresztes

The train number IR 366-1, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 07:01 and arrives to Biharkeresztes at 18:14. The distance between Brasov and Biharkeresztes is 554 km. The total travel time is 11 hour(s) and 13 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Biharkeresztes.

Route details

This train stops 20 times before reaching its destination: Biharkeresztes. It also passes through 54 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 07:01 Harman 07:10
Ozun Hm. 07:23 Sfantu Gheorghe 07:29 2 min.
Bicsadu Oltului Hm. 07:56 Baile Tusnad Hm. 08:03 2 min.
Sancraieni Hm. 08:23 Miercurea Ciuc 08:32 2 min.
Miercurea Ciuc 08:34 Siculeni 08:42 1 min.
Madaras Ciuc Hm. 08:50 Izvoru Oltului 08:59 1 min.
Voslabeni Hm. 09:25 Gheorgheni 09:32 1 min.
Galautas Hm. 09:59 Toplita 10:06 1 min.
Deda Bistra Hm. 10:58 Deda 11:04 1 min.
Mariselu Hm. 11:48 Saratel Hm. 12:01 2 min.
Sintereag Hm. 12:19 Beclean pe Somes 12:27 2 min.
Ram. Dej Gr. B 13:04 Dej Calatori 13:08 5 min.
Dej Calatori 13:13 Gherla 13:28 2 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 14:14 Cluj Napoca 14:23 23 min.
Garbau Hm. 15:06 Aghires 15:13 1 min.
Stana Hm. 15:26 Huedin 15:37 1 min.
Poieni 15:51 Ciucea Hm. 15:58 1 min.
Bulz Hm. 16:13 Bratca 16:21 2 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 16:39 Alesd 16:50 2 min.
Oradea Est 17:18 Oradea 17:23 5 min.
Oradea 17:28 Episcopia Bihor 17:36 23 min.
Episcopia Bihor Fr. 18:08 Biharkeresztes 18:14

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 366-1 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.