Skip navigation

Information about train IR 367 going from Biharkeresztes Brasov

The train number IR 367, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Biharkeresztes at 12:28 and arrives to Brasov at 23:54. The distance between Biharkeresztes and Brasov is 554 km. The total travel time is 11 hour(s) and 26 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Biharkeresztes to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 52 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Biharkeresztes 12:28 Episcopia Bihor Fr. 12:34
Episcopia Bihor Fr. 12:34 Episcopia Bihor 12:43 15 min.
Episcopia Bihor 12:58 Oradea 13:06 7 min.
Telechiu Hm. 13:38 Alesd 13:44 1 min.
Suncuius Hm. 14:04 Bratca 14:11 1 min.
Piatra Craiului Hm. 14:23 Ciucea Hm. 14:33 1 min.
Braisoru Hm. 14:47 Huedin 14:54 1 min.
Stana Hm. 15:07 Aghires 15:19 1 min.
Baciu Triaj Hm. 15:41 Cluj Napoca 15:47 21 min.
Iclod Hm. 16:52 Gherla 17:06 2 min.
Gherla 17:08 Dej Calatori 17:27 4 min.
Coldau Hm. 17:55 Beclean pe Somes 18:04 2 min.
Magherus Sieu Hm. 18:24 Saratel Hm. 18:32 1 min.
Rapa de Jos Hm. 19:15 Deda 19:27 2 min.
Stanceni Hm. 20:11 Toplita 20:26 2 min.
Lazarea Hm. 20:56 Gheorgheni 21:00 2 min.
Gheorgheni 21:02 Voslabeni Hm. 21:11 6 min.
Izvoru Muresului Hm. 21:29 Izvoru Oltului 21:41 2 min.
Madaras Ciuc Hm. 21:54 Siculeni 22:02 2 min.
Siculeni 22:04 Miercurea Ciuc 22:12 2 min.
Tusnad Sat 22:30 Baile Tusnad Hm. 22:37 2 min.
Malnas Bai 22:53 Bodoc Hm. 23:06 7 min.
Bodoc Hm. 23:13 Sfantu Gheorghe 23:22 2 min.
Harman 23:45 Brasov 23:54

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 367 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.