Skip navigation

Information about train R 3746 going from Chisineu Cris Arad

The train number R 3746, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Chisineu Cris at 14:26 and arrives to Arad at 15:35. The distance between Chisineu Cris and Arad is 48 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 9 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Chisineu Cris to Arad.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Arad. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Chisineu Cris 14:26 Nadab 14:32 1 min.
Nadab 14:33 Simand Hm. 14:41 1 min.
Simand Hm. 14:42 Comlaus h. 14:50 1 min.
Comlaus h. 14:51 Santana 14:56 6 min.
Santana 15:02 Zimandu Nou h. 15:12 1 min.
Zimandu Nou h. 15:13 Utvinis h. 15:16 1 min.
Utvinis h. 15:17 Utvinisu Nou 15:21 1 min.
Utvinisu Nou 15:22 Arad 15:35

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3746 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.