Skip navigation

Information about train R 3747 going from Arad Chisineu Cris

The train number R 3747, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Arad at 15:48 and arrives to Chisineu Cris at 16:50. The distance between Arad and Chisineu Cris is 48 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 2 minute(s). The average speed is 46 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Arad to Chisineu Cris.

Route details

This train stops 6 times before reaching its destination: Chisineu Cris. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Arad 15:48 Utvinisu Nou 15:58
Utvinisu Nou 15:58 Utvinis h. 16:01 1 min.
Utvinis h. 16:02 Zimandu Nou h. 16:06 1 min.
Zimandu Nou h. 16:07 Santana 16:18 1 min.
Santana 16:19 Comlaus h. 16:23 1 min.
Comlaus h. 16:24 Simand Hm. 16:33 1 min.
Simand Hm. 16:34 Nadab 16:42 1 min.
Nadab 16:43 Chisineu Cris 16:50

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 3747 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.