Skip navigation

Information about train IC 380 going from Bucuresti Nord Vicsani Fr.

The train number IC 380, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 06:15 and arrives to Vicsani Fr. at 15:41. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Vicsani Fr. is 499 km. The total travel time is 9 hour(s) and 26 minute(s). The average speed is 53 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Vicsani Fr..

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Vicsani Fr.. It also passes through 43 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 06:15 Chitila 06:24
Ploiesti Triaj 07:00 Ploiesti Sud 07:06 2 min.
Inotesti Hm. 07:34 Mizil 07:41 2 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 08:16 Buzau 08:19 3 min.
Zoita Hm. 08:41 Ramnicu Sarat 08:53 2 min.
Cotesti Hm. 09:24 Focsani 09:33 3 min.
Marasesti Ram. Putna 09:56 Marasesti 09:58 2 min.
Pufesti Hm. 10:13 Adjud 10:26 3 min.
Valea Seaca 10:59 Bacau 11:07 15 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 11:43 Roman 11:51 1 min.
Pascani Triaj 12:16 Pascani 12:21 2 min.
Lespezi Hm. 12:35 Dolhasca 12:43 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 12:52 Veresti 13:00 2 min.
Varatec 13:07 Suceava 13:14 3 min.
Suceava 13:17 Suceava Nord 13:22 18 min.
Milisauti Hm. 13:57 Dornesti 14:10 1 min.
Dornesti 14:11 Vicsani 14:25 54 min.
Vicsani 15:19 Vicsani Fr. 15:27

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 380 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.