Skip navigation

Information about train IC 381 going from Vicsani Fr. Bucuresti Nord

The train number IC 381, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Vicsani Fr. at 13:53 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 22:47. The distance between Vicsani Fr. and Bucuresti Nord is 499 km. The total travel time is 8 hour(s) and 54 minute(s). The average speed is 56 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Vicsani Fr. to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 43 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Vicsani Fr. 13:53 Vicsani 14:02 50 min.
Vicsani 14:52 Dornesti 15:06 1 min.
Darmanesti 15:28 Suceava Nord 15:36 17 min.
Suceava Nord 15:53 Suceava 15:58 3 min.
Varatec 16:08 Veresti 16:14 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 16:24 Dolhasca 16:34 1 min.
Lespezi Hm. 16:43 Pascani 16:51 1 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 17:13 Roman 17:21 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 17:42 Bacau 17:52 7 min.
Sascut Hm. 18:32 Adjud 18:40 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 18:58 Marasesti 19:08 1 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 19:18 Focsani 19:34 2 min.
Sihlea Hm. 19:57 Ramnicu Sarat 20:13 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 20:42 Buzau 20:45 2 min.
Sahateni Hm. 21:12 Mizil 21:19 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 21:49 Ploiesti Sud 21:55 2 min.
Chitila 22:36 Bucuresti Nord 22:47

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 381 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.