Skip navigation

Information about train IC 401 going from Ungheni Prut Fr. Bucuresti Nord

The train number IC 401, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Ungheni Prut Fr. at 20:48 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 06:07 (next day). The distance between Ungheni Prut Fr. and Bucuresti Nord is 484 km. The total travel time is 9 hour(s) and 19 minute(s). The average speed is 52 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Ungheni Prut Fr. to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 46 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Ungheni Prut Fr. 20:45 Ungheni Prut Fr. 20:47 1 min.
Ungheni Prut Fr. 20:48 Ungheni Prut Hm. 20:50 54 min.
Socola 22:07 Nicolina 22:12 2 min.
Nicolina 22:14 Iasi 22:21 22 min.
Ramificatia Pascani 23:46 Pascani Triaj 23:51 2 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 00:16 (next day) Roman 00:24 (next day) 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 00:52 (next day) Bacau 01:02 (next day) 2 min.
Sascut Hm. 01:41 (next day) Adjud 01:50 (next day) 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 02:08 (next day) Marasesti 02:18 (next day) 1 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 02:28 (next day) Focsani 02:44 (next day) 2 min.
Sihlea Hm. 03:08 (next day) Ramnicu Sarat 03:23 (next day) 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 03:52 (next day) Buzau 03:55 (next day) 8 min.
Ploiesti Est 05:03 (next day) Ploiesti Sud 05:09 (next day) 2 min.
Chitila 05:55 (next day) Bucuresti Nord 06:07 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 401 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.