Skip navigation

Information about train IC 402 going from Bucuresti Nord Ungheni Prut Fr.

The train number IC 402, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 19:15 and arrives to Ungheni Prut Fr. at 05:02 (next day). The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Ungheni Prut Fr. is 484 km. The total travel time is 9 hour(s) and 47 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Ungheni Prut Fr..

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Ungheni Prut Fr.. It also passes through 46 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 19:15 Chitila 19:25
Ploiesti Triaj 20:04 Ploiesti Sud 20:10 3 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 21:18 Buzau 21:21 8 min.
Zoita Hm. 21:49 Ramnicu Sarat 22:02 1 min.
Cotesti Hm. 22:33 Focsani 22:43 2 min.
Marasesti Ram. Putna 23:09 Marasesti 23:12 1 min.
Pufesti Hm. 23:27 Adjud 23:41 2 min.
Valea Seaca 00:19 (next day) Bacau 00:28 (next day) 8 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 01:01 (next day) Roman 01:10 (next day) 1 min.
Muncel Hm. 01:33 (next day) Pascani Triaj 01:43 (next day) 3 min.
Letcani 02:37 (next day) Iasi 02:50 (next day) 20 min.
Iasi 03:10 (next day) Nicolina 03:17 (next day) 2 min.
Cristesti Jijia 03:39 (next day) Ungheni Prut Hm. 03:47 (next day) 50 min.
Ungheni Prut Hm. 04:37 (next day) Ungheni Prut Fr. 04:39 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 402 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.