Skip navigation

Information about train R 4050 going from Baia Mare Jibou

The train number R 4050, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Baia Mare at 22:40 and arrives to Jibou at 23:52. The distance between Baia Mare and Jibou is 58 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 12 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Baia Mare to Jibou.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Jibou. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Baia Mare 22:40 Ram. Busag 22:45
Ram. Busag 22:45 Satulung pe Somes Hm. 22:55 1 min.
Satulung pe Somes Hm. 22:56 Fersig h. 23:01 1 min.
Fersig h. 23:02 Miresu Mare PM. 23:08 1 min.
Miresu Mare PM. 23:09 Ulmeni Salaj 23:15 1 min.
Ulmeni Salaj 23:16 Ticau h. 23:18 1 min.
Ticau h. 23:19 Benesat Hm. 23:27 1 min.
Benesat Hm. 23:28 Alunis Salaj h. 23:31 1 min.
Alunis Salaj h. 23:32 Inau h. 23:35 1 min.
Inau h. 23:36 Somes Odorhei Hm. 23:40 1 min.
Somes Odorhei Hm. 23:41 Jibou 23:52

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4050 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.