Skip navigation

Information about train IR 406 going from Brasov Biharkeresztes

The train number IR 406, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 19:00 and arrives to Biharkeresztes at 05:48 (next day). The distance between Brasov and Biharkeresztes is 554 km. The total travel time is 10 hour(s) and 48 minute(s). The average speed is 51 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Biharkeresztes.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Biharkeresztes. It also passes through 57 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 19:00 Harman 19:09
Ozun Hm. 19:21 Sfantu Gheorghe 19:29 1 min.
Bicsadu Oltului Hm. 19:55 Baile Tusnad Hm. 20:02 1 min.
Sancraieni Hm. 20:20 Miercurea Ciuc 20:26 2 min.
Miercurea Ciuc 20:28 Siculeni 20:36 1 min.
Madaras Ciuc Hm. 20:44 Izvoru Oltului 20:53 1 min.
Voslabeni Hm. 21:15 Gheorgheni 21:22 1 min.
Galautas Hm. 21:48 Toplita 21:55 1 min.
Deda Bistra Hm. 22:48 Deda 22:55 4 min.
Mariselu Hm. 23:41 Saratel Hm. 23:53 2 min.
Sintereag Hm. 00:12 (next day) Beclean pe Somes 00:21 (next day) 2 min.
Ram. Dej Gr. B 00:55 (next day) Dej Calatori 00:58 (next day) 4 min.
Dej Calatori 01:02 (next day) Gherla 01:21 (next day) 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 02:05 (next day) Cluj Napoca 02:14 (next day) 12 min.
Stana Hm. 03:07 (next day) Huedin 03:19 (next day) 1 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 04:14 (next day) Alesd 04:26 (next day) 1 min.
Oradea Est 04:52 (next day) Oradea 04:57 (next day) 6 min.
Oradea 05:03 (next day) Episcopia Bihor 05:11 (next day) 22 min.
Episcopia Bihor Fr. 05:42 (next day) Biharkeresztes 05:48 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 406 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.