Skip navigation

Information about train R 4062 going from Jibou Marghita

The train number R 4062, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Jibou at 03:05 and arrives to Marghita at 06:08. The distance between Jibou and Marghita is 107 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 3 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Jibou to Marghita.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Marghita. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Jibou 03:05 Mirsid Hm. 03:20 1 min.
Mirsid Hm. 03:21 Zalau Nord 03:38 1 min.
Zalau Nord 03:39 Borla Hm. 03:51 1 min.
Borla Hm. 03:52 Bocsa Salaj h. 03:56 1 min.
Bocsa Salaj h. 03:57 Campia Salaj h. 04:01 1 min.
Campia Salaj h. 04:02 Sarmasag 04:10 12 min.
Semnal Sarmasag 04:24 Giurtelec h. 04:33 1 min.
Giurtelec h. 04:34 Uilacu Simleului h. 04:40 1 min.
Uilacu Simleului h. 04:41 Simleu Silvaniei 04:50 1 min.
Simleu Silvaniei 04:51 Magura Simleului h. 04:55 1 min.
Magura Simleului h. 04:56 Nusfalau h. 05:08 1 min.
Nusfalau h. 05:09 Ipu h. 05:18 1 min.
Ipu h. 05:19 Porti h. 05:25 1 min.
Porti h. 05:26 Suplacu de Barcau 05:32 1 min.
Suplacu de Barcau 05:33 Balc h. 05:38 1 min.
Balc h. 05:39 Sadalbagiu h. 05:45 1 min.
Sadalbagiu h. 05:46 Marginea Bihor h. 05:50 1 min.
Marginea Bihor h. 05:51 Abrami h. 05:55 1 min.
Ram. Bogeu 05:59 Chiribis h. 06:01 1 min.
Chiribis h. 06:02 Marghita 06:08

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4062 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 58 days on which it does not run.