Skip navigation

Information about train R 4063 going from Sacuieni Bihor Sarmasag

The train number R 4063, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sacuieni Bihor at 12:28 and arrives to Sarmasag at 14:56. The distance between Sacuieni Bihor and Sarmasag is 87 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 28 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sacuieni Bihor to Sarmasag.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Sarmasag. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sacuieni Bihor 12:28 Ram. Diosig 12:30
Ram. Diosig 12:30 Targusor Bihor h. 12:37 1 min.
Targusor Bihor h. 12:38 Bolcas h. 12:45 1 min.
Bolcas h. 12:46 Fancica h. 12:50 1 min.
Fancica h. 12:51 Abramut h. 12:53 1 min.
Abramut h. 12:54 Petreu h. 12:59 1 min.
Petreu h. 13:00 Marghita 13:06 1 min.
Marghita 13:07 Chiribis h. 13:10 1 min.
Ram. Bogeu 13:13 Abrami h. 13:16 1 min.
Abrami h. 13:17 Marginea Bihor h. 13:21 1 min.
Marginea Bihor h. 13:22 Sadalbagiu h. 13:26 1 min.
Sadalbagiu h. 13:27 Balc h. 13:34 1 min.
Balc h. 13:35 Suplacu de Barcau 13:42 1 min.
Suplacu de Barcau 13:43 Porti h. 13:49 1 min.
Porti h. 13:50 Ipu h. 13:57 1 min.
Ipu h. 13:58 Nusfalau h. 14:07 1 min.
Nusfalau h. 14:08 Magura Simleului h. 14:20 2 min.
Magura Simleului h. 14:22 Simleu Silvaniei 14:26 1 min.
Simleu Silvaniei 14:27 Uilacu Simleului h. 14:35 1 min.
Uilacu Simleului h. 14:36 Giurtelec h. 14:42 1 min.
Semnal Sarmasag 14:52 Sarmasag 14:56

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4063 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.