Skip navigation

Information about train R 4065 going from Sacuieni Bihor Jibou

The train number R 4065, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sacuieni Bihor at 17:30 and arrives to Jibou at 21:10. The distance between Sacuieni Bihor and Jibou is 132 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 40 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sacuieni Bihor to Jibou.

Route details

This train stops 28 times before reaching its destination: Jibou. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sacuieni Bihor 17:30 Ram. Diosig 17:32
Ram. Diosig 17:32 Targusor Bihor h. 17:39 1 min.
Targusor Bihor h. 17:40 Bolcas h. 17:47 1 min.
Bolcas h. 17:48 Fancica h. 17:52 1 min.
Fancica h. 17:53 Abramut h. 17:55 1 min.
Abramut h. 17:56 Petreu h. 18:01 1 min.
Petreu h. 18:02 Marghita 18:08 1 min.
Marghita 18:09 Chiribis h. 18:12 1 min.
Ram. Bogeu 18:14 Abrami h. 18:17 1 min.
Abrami h. 18:17 Marginea Bihor h. 18:22 1 min.
Marginea Bihor h. 18:22 Sadalbagiu h. 18:27 1 min.
Sadalbagiu h. 18:27 Balc h. 18:34 1 min.
Balc h. 18:35 Suplacu de Barcau 18:41 1 min.
Suplacu de Barcau 18:42 Porti h. 18:48 1 min.
Porti h. 18:49 Ipu h. 18:56 1 min.
Ipu h. 18:57 Nusfalau h. 19:06 1 min.
Nusfalau h. 19:07 Magura Simleului h. 19:19 1 min.
Magura Simleului h. 19:20 Simleu Silvaniei 19:24 1 min.
Simleu Silvaniei 19:25 Uilacu Simleului h. 19:33 1 min.
Uilacu Simleului h. 19:34 Giurtelec h. 19:39 1 min.
Semnal Sarmasag 19:49 Sarmasag 19:53 6 min.
Sarmasag 19:59 Campia Salaj h. 20:05 1 min.
Campia Salaj h. 20:06 Bocsa Salaj h. 20:10 1 min.
Bocsa Salaj h. 20:11 Borla Hm. 20:16 1 min.
Borla Hm. 20:17 Guruslau h. 20:22 1 min.
Guruslau h. 20:23 Zalau Nord 20:32 1 min.
Zalau Nord 20:33 Mirsid Hm. 20:50 1 min.
Mirsid Hm. 20:51 Poptelec h. 20:56 1 min.
Poptelec h. 20:57 Cuceu Salaj h. 21:01 1 min.
Cuceu Salaj h. 21:02 Jibou 21:10

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4065 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 59 days on which it does not run.