Skip navigation

Information about train IR-N 407-2 going from Biharkeresztes Brasov

The train number IR-N 407-2, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Biharkeresztes at 22:40 and arrives to Brasov at 09:47 (next day). The distance between Biharkeresztes and Brasov is 554 km. The total travel time is 11 hour(s) and 7 minute(s). The average speed is 50 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Biharkeresztes to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 20 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 54 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Biharkeresztes 22:40 Episcopia Bihor Fr. 22:46
Episcopia Bihor Fr. 22:46 Episcopia Bihor 22:55 20 min.
Episcopia Bihor 23:15 Oradea 23:25 5 min.
Telechiu Hm. 23:55 Alesd 00:01 (next day) 1 min.
Braisoru Hm. 01:02 (next day) Huedin 01:09 (next day) 1 min.
Baciu Triaj Hm. 01:53 (next day) Cluj Napoca 01:59 (next day) 12 min.
Iclod Hm. 02:43 (next day) Gherla 02:56 (next day) 1 min.
Gherla 02:57 (next day) Dej Calatori 03:16 (next day) 4 min.
Coldau Hm. 03:43 (next day) Beclean pe Somes 03:52 (next day) 2 min.
Magherus Sieu Hm. 04:10 (next day) Saratel 04:16 (next day) 3 min.
Mariselu Hm. 04:29 (next day) Sieu Hm. 04:39 (next day) 10 min.
Rapa de Jos Hm. 05:11 (next day) Deda 05:22 (next day) 1 min.
Stanceni Hm. 06:06 (next day) Toplita 06:18 (next day) 1 min.
Subcetate Mures Hm. 06:38 (next day) Ditrau 06:46 (next day) 1 min.
Lazarea Hm. 06:53 (next day) Gheorgheni 06:57 (next day) 1 min.
Izvoru Muresului Hm. 07:15 (next day) Izvoru Oltului 07:30 (next day) 1 min.
Madaras Ciuc Hm. 07:40 (next day) Siculeni 07:49 (next day) 3 min.
Siculeni 07:52 (next day) Miercurea Ciuc 08:00 (next day) 4 min.
Sansimion Hm. 08:15 (next day) Tusnad Sat 08:24 (next day) 7 min.
Tusnad Sat 08:31 (next day) Baile Tusnad Hm. 08:40 (next day) 1 min.
Bodoc Hm. 09:06 (next day) Sfantu Gheorghe 09:15 (next day) 2 min.
Harman 09:38 (next day) Brasov 09:47 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 407-2 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.