Skip navigation

Information about train IC 407 going from Biharkeresztes Brasov

The train number IC 407, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Biharkeresztes at 22:53 and arrives to Brasov at 09:42 (next day). The distance between Biharkeresztes and Brasov is 554 km. The total travel time is 10 hour(s) and 49 minute(s). The average speed is 51 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Biharkeresztes to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 53 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Biharkeresztes 22:53 Episcopia Bihor Fr. 22:59
Episcopia Bihor Fr. 22:59 Episcopia Bihor 23:08 15 min.
Episcopia Bihor 23:23 Oradea 23:31 2 min.
Telechiu Hm. 00:00 (next day) Alesd 00:06 (next day) 1 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 00:19 (next day) Suncuius Hm. 00:28 (next day) 1 min.
Piatra Craiului Hm. 00:46 (next day) Ciucea Hm. 00:56 (next day) 1 min.
Braisoru Hm. 01:12 (next day) Huedin 01:19 (next day) 1 min.
Stana Hm. 01:32 (next day) Aghires 01:43 (next day) 1 min.
Baciu Triaj Hm. 02:04 (next day) Cluj Napoca 02:11 (next day) 12 min.
Iclod Hm. 03:04 (next day) Gherla 03:17 (next day) 1 min.
Gherla 03:18 (next day) Dej Calatori 03:37 (next day) 3 min.
Coldau Hm. 04:04 (next day) Beclean pe Somes 04:13 (next day) 2 min.
Magherus Sieu Hm. 04:33 (next day) Saratel 04:40 (next day) 2 min.
Saratel 04:42 (next day) Mariselu Hm. 04:55 (next day) 5 min.
Rapa de Jos Hm. 05:31 (next day) Deda 05:40 (next day) 4 min.
Stanceni Hm. 06:26 (next day) Toplita 06:39 (next day) 1 min.
Lazarea Hm. 07:10 (next day) Gheorgheni 07:17 (next day) 1 min.
Izvoru Muresului Hm. 07:35 (next day) Izvoru Oltului 07:46 (next day) 2 min.
Madaras Ciuc Hm. 07:56 (next day) Siculeni 08:05 (next day) 1 min.
Siculeni 08:06 (next day) Miercurea Ciuc 08:14 (next day) 2 min.
Tusnad Sat 08:32 (next day) Baile Tusnad Hm. 08:38 (next day) 1 min.
Bodoc Hm. 09:03 (next day) Sfantu Gheorghe 09:12 (next day) 2 min.
Harman 09:34 (next day) Brasov 09:42 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 407 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.