Skip navigation

Information about train R 4082 going from Sarmasag Satu Mare

The train number R 4082, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sarmasag at 04:14 and arrives to Satu Mare at 07:21. The distance between Sarmasag and Satu Mare is 102 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 7 minute(s). The average speed is 33 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sarmasag to Satu Mare.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Satu Mare. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sarmasag 04:14 Sarmasag h. 04:17 1 min.
Sarmasag h. 04:18 Dersida h. 04:21 1 min.
Dersida h. 04:22 Giorocuta h. 04:27 1 min.
Giorocuta h. 04:28 Supur h. 04:31 1 min.
Supur h. 04:32 Supur Halta hc. 04:34 1 min.
Supur Halta hc. 04:35 Acas Hm. 04:46 26 min.
Acas Hm. 05:12 Sacaseni h. 05:23 1 min.
Sacaseni h. 05:24 Tasnad 05:31 1 min.
Tasnad 05:32 Santau h. 05:38 1 min.
Santau h. 05:39 Hotoan h. 05:45 1 min.
Hotoan h. 05:46 Tiream h. 05:52 1 min.
Tiream h. 05:53 Carei 06:06 8 min.
Carei 06:14 Domanesti h. 06:24 1 min.
Domanesti h. 06:25 Moftin h. 06:30 1 min.
Moftin h. 06:31 Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 06:38 9 min.
Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 06:47 Satmarel h. 06:58 1 min.
Satmarel h. 06:59 Satu Mare Sud 07:06 9 min.
Satu Mare Sud 07:15 Satu Mare 07:21

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4082 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.