Skip navigation

Information about train R 4084 going from Satu Mare Jibou

The train number R 4084, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Satu Mare at 14:35 and arrives to Jibou at 18:07. The distance between Satu Mare and Jibou is 148 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 32 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Satu Mare to Jibou.

Route details

This train stops 26 times before reaching its destination: Jibou. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Satu Mare 14:35 Satu Mare Sud 14:40 1 min.
Satu Mare Sud 14:41 Satmarel h. 14:47 1 min.
Satmarel h. 14:48 Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 14:57 1 min.
Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 14:58 Moftin h. 15:01 1 min.
Moftin h. 15:02 Domanesti h. 15:06 1 min.
Domanesti h. 15:07 Carei 15:18 5 min.
Carei 15:23 Tiream h. 15:34 1 min.
Tiream h. 15:35 Hotoan h. 15:41 1 min.
Hotoan h. 15:41 Santau h. 15:46 1 min.
Santau h. 15:47 Tasnad 15:52 1 min.
Tasnad 15:53 Sacaseni h. 15:58 1 min.
Sacaseni h. 15:59 Acas Hm. 16:08 1 min.
Acas Hm. 16:09 Supur Halta hc. 16:16 1 min.
Supur Halta hc. 16:17 Supur h. 16:19 1 min.
Supur h. 16:20 Giorocuta h. 16:23 1 min.
Giorocuta h. 16:24 Dersida h. 16:29 1 min.
Dersida h. 16:30 Sarmasag h. 16:33 1 min.
Sarmasag h. 16:34 Sarmasag 16:42 1 min.
Sarmasag 16:43 Campia Salaj h. 16:49 1 min.
Campia Salaj h. 16:50 Bocsa Salaj h. 16:54 1 min.
Bocsa Salaj h. 16:55 Borla Hm. 16:59 1 min.
Borla Hm. 17:00 Guruslau h. 17:04 1 min.
Guruslau h. 17:05 Zalau Nord 17:12 2 min.
Zalau Nord 17:14 Mirsid Hm. 17:32 14 min.
Mirsid Hm. 17:46 Poptelec h. 17:52 1 min.
Poptelec h. 17:53 Cuceu Salaj h. 17:58 1 min.
Cuceu Salaj h. 17:59 Jibou 18:07

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4084 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.