Skip navigation

Information about train R 4085 going from Jibou Satu Mare

The train number R 4085, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Jibou at 19:35 and arrives to Satu Mare at 23:23. The distance between Jibou and Satu Mare is 148 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 48 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Jibou to Satu Mare.

Route details

This train stops 26 times before reaching its destination: Satu Mare. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Jibou 19:35 Cuceu Salaj h. 19:42 1 min.
Cuceu Salaj h. 19:43 Poptelec h. 19:48 1 min.
Poptelec h. 19:49 Mirsid Hm. 19:55 1 min.
Mirsid Hm. 19:56 Zalau Nord 20:13 2 min.
Zalau Nord 20:15 Guruslau h. 20:22 1 min.
Guruslau h. 20:23 Borla Hm. 20:28 1 min.
Borla Hm. 20:29 Bocsa Salaj h. 20:32 1 min.
Bocsa Salaj h. 20:33 Campia Salaj h. 20:37 1 min.
Campia Salaj h. 20:38 Sarmasag 20:44 1 min.
Sarmasag 20:45 Sarmasag h. 20:48 1 min.
Sarmasag h. 20:49 Dersida h. 20:52 1 min.
Dersida h. 20:53 Giorocuta h. 20:58 1 min.
Giorocuta h. 20:59 Supur h. 21:02 1 min.
Supur h. 21:03 Supur Halta hc. 21:05 1 min.
Supur Halta hc. 21:06 Acas Hm. 21:17 22 min.
Acas Hm. 21:39 Sacaseni h. 21:50 1 min.
Sacaseni h. 21:51 Tasnad 21:58 2 min.
Tasnad 22:00 Santau h. 22:06 1 min.
Santau h. 22:07 Hotoan h. 22:13 1 min.
Hotoan h. 22:14 Tiream h. 22:20 1 min.
Tiream h. 22:21 Carei 22:34 10 min.
Carei 22:44 Domanesti h. 22:51 1 min.
Domanesti h. 22:52 Moftin h. 22:55 1 min.
Moftin h. 22:56 Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 23:01 1 min.
Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 23:02 Satmarel h. 23:10 1 min.
Satmarel h. 23:11 Satu Mare Sud 23:17 1 min.
Satu Mare Sud 23:18 Satu Mare 23:23

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4085 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.