Skip navigation

Information about train R 4094 going from Cluj Napoca Jibou

The train number R 4094, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 06:10 and arrives to Jibou at 09:40. The distance between Cluj Napoca and Jibou is 135 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 30 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Jibou.

Route details

This train stops 31 times before reaching its destination: Jibou. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 06:10 Cluj Napoca Est 06:19 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 06:20 Dezmir h. 06:24 1 min.
Dezmir h. 06:25 Apahida 06:30 1 min.
Ram. Cojocna 06:33 Apahida h. 06:35 1 min.
Apahida h. 06:36 Jucu Hm. 06:41 1 min.
Jucu Hm. 06:42 Jucu de Jos hc. 06:44 1 min.
Jucu de Jos hc. 06:45 Rascruci h. 06:48 1 min.
Rascruci h. 06:49 Bontida Hm. 06:52 1 min.
Bontida Hm. 06:53 Fundatura h. 06:59 1 min.
Fundatura h. 07:00 Iclod Hm. 07:04 1 min.
Iclod Hm. 07:05 Livada Somes h. 07:11 1 min.
Livada Somes h. 07:12 Gherla 07:20 1 min.
Gherla 07:21 Nima h. 07:32 1 min.
Nima h. 07:33 Dej Calatori 07:43 2 min.
Ram. Dej 07:48 Caseiu Hm. 07:54 1 min.
Caseiu Hm. 07:55 Coplean h. 07:58 1 min.
Coplean h. 07:59 Catcau h. 08:03 1 min.
Catcau h. 08:04 Capalna pe Somes h. 08:09 1 min.
Capalna pe Somes h. 08:10 Galgau 08:16 1 min.
Galgau 08:17 Galgau h. 08:20 1 min.
Galgau h. 08:21 Glodu Somesului h. 08:26 1 min.
Glodu Somesului h. 08:27 Rus h. 08:32 1 min.
Rus h. 08:33 Ileanda 08:40 1 min.
Ileanda 08:41 Bizusa h. 08:43 1 min.
Bizusa h. 08:44 Rastoci Hm. 08:50 1 min.
Rastoci Hm. 08:51 Letca Hm. 08:58 1 min.
Letca Hm. 08:59 Cuciulat Hm. 09:06 1 min.
Cuciulat Hm. 09:07 Babuteni Hm. 09:13 1 min.
Babuteni Hm. 09:14 Ciocmani h. 09:19 1 min.
Ciocmani h. 09:20 Surduc Salaj Hm. 09:27 1 min.
Surduc Salaj Hm. 09:28 Var h. 09:33 1 min.
Var h. 09:34 Jibou 09:40

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4094 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.